Deal ends in:
    139 People viewed today

    Best HP Laptops Under Rs.50000

    5293446290$13% off2% GP CashBack
    Paytmmall.com

    175 people bought this Deal

    Why Should You Buy?

    Extra Paytm Cashback over Discount

    Laptop with 8GB RAM to choose

    High performance - Can handle video editing, Photoshop, Gaming

    Paytmmall.comPay5293446290 2% GP CashBack
    Grab Deal

    Offer Details

    Best HP Laptops Under Rs.50000: Shop HP Laptops from PaytmMall & Get exciting cashback offers. PaytmMall always provides good deals on laptops. You can get HP laptop worth of Rs.50000 can all your heavy usage like video editing, gaming, photoshop. Buying HP Laptops online from Paytmmall gives you extra cashback over already discounted products. Under Rs.50000, you can buy Best HP laptops which are powered with upto Intel core i5 8th Generation processor, Dedicated graphics card, Windows 10 and more. Grab this offer now!

    How to Avail this offer?

    • Signup or Login to your GoPaisa account
    • Click on "Grab deal" button
    • You’ll be redirected to PaytmMall offer page
    • Place the order as usual on PaytmMall
    • Your GoPaisa "Cashback / Rewards" will be tracked automatically within 96hrs. (Note: It will be tracked only if "Cashback / Rewards" is available at the time of purchase.)

    How to earn cashback

    1
    Signup/Login on GoPaisa
    To be able to receive cashback in your GoPaisa Account
    2
    Grab Deal / Coupon
    Click via our link and shop as usual on your favourite stores
    3
    Earn Cashback
    We’ll track your purchase and add cashback in your GoPaisa account ( 1 = 1 GP Cashback)
    What is GP Cashback:
    Stores pay us a commission for creating sales on their websites, and we share it with you. It’s quite simple!
    Best HP Laptops Under Rs.50000Best HP Laptops Under Rs.50000
    Paytmmall.comPay5293446290 2% GP CashBack
    Grab Deal
    139 People viewed

    Table of Content


    Best HP Laptops Under 50,000: Grab Best Offers, Deals & Discounts Online in India

    We all agree and admit, HP laptops are the most convertible and easy to carry laptops that not only perform multiple tasks but also speeds up your work. HP laptops are the most easily manageable and user-friendly. HP has a mind-blowing range of laptops that come with best features and price. Here, you will get every single information on HP laptops under Rs.50,000 that are intended to make your life easier. Whether it’s about business and entertainment, HP designs all types of laptops to keeps you updated with every information about your surroundings. If you are camera lover or a professional, HP laptops give you the best picture quality and a freedom to explore more. So, if you want to buy one, here is the list of best HP laptops under 50,000 in India with best offers and deals.

    Points You Should Know Before Purchasing a Laptop:

    Wants to buy a laptop for your personal and professional use, but still not clear about some certain things about a laptop, then here you will get to know about all.

    1. Processor: The first thing that you should keep in mind before buying a laptop is its processor. You can go with any processor like Intel Core i7 or Intel Core i5. If you don’t get anyone, then Intel Core i3 is also not a bad choice. 
    2. RAM: Everyone likes to store their important work and memories in the laptop. So, If you are spending 50,000 on a laptop, then try to find a laptop with at least 4GB RAM and you will not run out of the memory very soon. 
    3. Size and Weight: when it comes to buying a laptop, size and weight matter a lot. Unlike RAM and ROM, you can’t upgrade your laptop’s size and weight later. A laptop should be of 15.6-Inch and lightweight, so you can carry the device wherever you want to.
    4. Keyboard Quality: you are going to spend most of your time in typing, so it becomes very important that you have a comfortable keyboard. Make sure you buy a backlit keyboard with full-sized keys and some space around the arrow keys.
    5. Pre-Installed Software: Protecting a laptop is always the first priority. One should always look for at least Windows 10 Home operating system before buying a laptop. So that,  your laptop can operate well, without any disturbance from outside. 

    If you don’t know which HP laptop you should avail and from where then this is a right place for you. Here, we will tell you the best prices on HP laptops with great discounts and deals from Paytm Mall.

    Best HP Laptops On Paytmmall.com

    #1. HP 15 (Core i5 - 8th Gen / 4 GB / 1 TB / 39.62 cm (15.6 Inch) FHD / Windows 10) BS146TU (Black, 2.1 kg)

    Price and Deal 

    HP 15 BS146TU is our first recommendation as this device comes with an excellent package at the price of Rs.43,787 on Paytm Mall. The actual price of this laptop is Rs. 45,700 and Paytm offers you 4% discount that means you save total Rs.1,913.

    Highlighted Specifications

    Operating SystemWindows 10
    Memory/Storage4GB DDR4 / 1TB HDD
    Display15.6-inch
    ProcessorCore i5(8th Gen)

    Clock speed: This laptop has a clock speed of 1.6 GHz which helps the device to work smoothly and without any interruption.

    Battery life: Battery is the second most important part of any laptop. Your laptop’s battery should be charged enough to help you with work on time. Therefore, this device has 4-cell, 41 Wh Li-ion battery which keeps your laptop charged up to 12 hours a day.

    Warranty: Sometimes, unnecessary problems can occur to your laptop which may cause the disturbance in your work. So for this, HP 15 BS146TU laptop has a 1-year manufacturer warranty that you can avail anytime.

    Colour and Keyboard: This laptop comes in a sparkling black colour that adds more grace to your personality. Additionally, it comes with Full-size Island-style Keyboard with Numeric Keypad which your typing very comfortable.

    Weight: It is a lightweight laptop at 1.86 kgs, makes easy for you to carry it anywhere.

    ProsCons
    Core i5(8th Gen)Low RAM
    Intel HD 620 DDR4 graphicsLow cache memory
    Windows 10 

    #2. HP Pavilion x360 - 11-ad031tu (Core i3 (7th Gen)/4 GB/29.46 cm (11.6")/Windows 10)

    Prices and Deal

    HP Pavilion on Paytm Mall is offering you a discount of 3% with great features. The actual price of the product is Rs.44,632 which means you are saving Rs. 1,132. So, grab this amazing deal as soon as possible.

    Highlighted Specifications

    Operating SystemWindows 10 Home Single Language 64
    Memory/Storage4GB DDR4 / 1TB HDD
    Display11.6-inch
    ProcessorIntel CoreTM i3-7130U

    Clock Speed: This device has a 2.7 GHz clock speed that raises your laptop’s performance to the next level while using the application. Not only this, 2.7 GHz clock speed expands the boundaries of your system as well.

    Battery Life: Your laptop should have a good battery life so your work doesn’t lack anywhere. Hence, this laptop has a 2-cell battery backup that will keep your battery last long.

    Warranty: HP offers you a 1-year warranty on HP Pavilion x360 - 11-ad031tu laptop which you can avail anytime, whenever you face any trouble in between.

    Colour and Keyboard: Amazing colour not only motivates you but also enhances your persona. You get this laptop in beautiful natural silver colour and Full-size island-style keyboard that gives it the best look.

    Weight: This device weighs 2.4 kgs which might be bulky and heavy for you to carry it.

    ProsCons
    Intel CoreTM i3-7130ULow RAM
    Intel HD Graphics 620Low cache memory
    Windows 10No Gaming laptop
     Heavyweight

    #3. HP 15 - BS661TX Core i3 (6th Gen) 8 GB/1 TB/39.62 cm (15.6)/Windows 10 Home/2 GB

    Prices and Deal 

    The actual price of HP 15 - BS661TX laptop is 42,990 and Paytm Mall provides you 6% discount that makes the cost of this laptop Rs.40,500.

    Highlighted Specifications

    Operating SystemWindows 10 Home
    Memory/Storage8GB DDR4 / 1TB HDD
    Display15.6-inch
    ProcessorCore i3 (6th Gen)

    Ports and Slots: This device has 2 USB 3.1 Gen 1 and 1 USB 2.0 port. Moreover, it is also equipped with Multi Card Slot which have 1 multi-format SD media card reader.

    Battery Life: The power supply of this laptop is 65 W EM AC power adapter and the battery cell that is fit in the laptop is 4-cell and 41 Wh Li-ion. Relax about your battery backup and do your work continuously.

    Warranty: Again, this product also has 1 year of warranty from the manufacturer but with limited parts and labor. So, you can contact HP service center whenever you face any related issue with the product.

    Colour: This device is in black colour that suits every personality and magnifies it as well.

    Weight: This laptop weighs light as it is just 1.86 kgs. So, you can carry this device very easily to your important places.

    ProsCons
    8GB RAMWarranty on limited parts
    Integrated graphicsLow cache memory
    2GB Graphics Memory 
    Windows 10 
    Core i3 (6th Gen) 

    #4. HP 15 (Core i5 - 8th Gen / 8 GB / 1 TB / 39.62 cm (15.6 Inch) / DOS / 2 GB Graphics) BS179TX (Black, 2.1 kg)

    Prices and Deal 

    You get HP 15 BS179TX laptop at Rs. 46,990 from Paytm Mall with special features and specification in this. The actual price of this device is Rs.51,854 but Paytm Mall is giving you 9% discount.

    Highlighted Specifications

    Operating SystemDOS
    Memory/Storage8GB DDR4 / 1TB HDD
    Display15.6-inch
    ProcessorCore i5 - 8th Gen

    Ports and Slots: This laptop has 2 x USB 3.1 and 1 x USB 2.0 USB Ports as well as this laptop has HDMI Port, which can take you to a further bigger screen on your TV. Not only this, the laptop also incorporates 1 Multi-Format SD Media Card Reader and yes, this devices has other ports too.

    Battery Life: The battery type of this laptop is 4-cell and 41 Wh Li-ion and this stay charged up to 12 hours that keeps your work in flow.

    Warranty: This laptop comes with 1 year of warranty from the manufacturer. So, don’t worry about any damage and fault, the HP service center will seek it out.

    Colour and Keyboard: Again, this device is in black colour and it has Full-size Island-style Keyboard with Numeric Keypad which makes your typing comfortable and easy.

    Weight: This laptop weighs light as it is just 1.86 kgs which is not too heavy for you to carry it around.

    ProsCons
    8GB RAMDOS
    2GB Dedicated Graphics MemoryLow cache memory
    AMD Radeon 520 DDR3 
    Core i5 - 8th Gen 

    #5. HP 15 (Core i5-8th Gen/ 4 GB RAM/ 1 TB HDD/ 39.62 cm (15.6 inch) FHD/ Windows 10) 15-da0330tu (Natural Silver, 2 Kg)

    Prices and Deal
    You can avail this overall decent package in just Rs.48,999 from Paytm Mall. The actual price of this product is 49,999 but Paytm Mall offers you 2% discount and you can save Rs.1000/- with its great specifications and features.

    Highlighted Specifications
    Operating SystemWindows 10
    Memory/Storage4GB DDR4 / 1TB HDD
    Display15.6-inch
    ProcessorCore i5 - 8th Gen

    Ports and Slots: This laptop is equipped with Mic In, HDMI Port, Lock Port as well as with three USB Ports. Furthermore, it has the dual speaker which adds more music to your life.

    Battery Life: This device has three battery cells which stay up to 12 hours a day. So, your important work will never get disturbed and you can focus only on your work.

    Warranty: This laptop comes with 1 year of warranty period from the manufacturer. So, you can contact them anytime you face an issue.

    Colour and Graphics: The colour of this laptop is natural silver and the graphics of this laptop is Intel Integrated. You might face some interruption while playing a game but you will have wonderful graphics altogether.

    Weight: you might feel this laptop little bit heavy as it weighs 2kg. But altogether, this is an excellent device for your use.

    ProsCons
    Windows 10 HomeLow RAM
    Intel Integrated GraphicsLow cache memory
    Core i5 - 8th Gen 

    No Cost EMI Offer on HP Laptops 

    ICICI Card Offer on HP Laptops

    ICICI always proved their devotion towards the customer service and they never let down the expectations of their customers. And once again they come with the new cashback offer for their users. ICICI offers you additional 10% cashback on HP laptops under 50,000 from Paytm Mall. 
    You can also avail hp laptop with the i7 processor under 50,000 from Paytm Mall on NO COST EMI as well.  Besides this, Paytm Mall is providing the best discounts and deals on HP laptops.

    MonthsInterest rate
    3 months13%
    6 months13%
    9 months13%
    12 months13%

    Terms and conditions on No cost EMI offer

    • ICICI bank will continue to charge interest on the credit card as per existing rates.
    • The total interest will be passed on to you as one-time cashback that will be credited to your account in 45 working days. 
    • Total cost will not include shipping charges. In case, there are any shipping charges, you will see the exact EMI amount on PG page. 
    • You will not get the cashback for the interest you pay on shipping charges.   
    • Your payment will be converted in EMI IN 3-4 working days.  
    • You have to get your KYC done to receive your cashback, ignore if you have done it already. 

    Standard EMI Chart of Banks

    Banks3 months6 months9 months12 months18 months24 months
    ICICI Bank13%13%13%13%15%15%
    CITI Bank13%13%15%15%NANA
    SBI Bank14%14%14%14%15%15%
    HDFC Bank13%13%14%14%15%15%
    American Express12%12%12%12%12%12%
    Axis Bank12%12%13%13%15%15%
    IndusInd Bank13%13%13%13%15%15%
    Kotak Bank12%12%14%14%15%15%
    Standard Chartered Bank13%13%14%14%15%15%
    Yes Bank12%12%13%13%14%15%
    Ratnakar Bank13%13%13%13%13%13%
    HSBC12.50%12.50%13.50%13.50%13.50%15%
    • You can avail above mentioned EMI while making payment. 
    • To avail, this EMI don’t add other products to your cart during checkout 

    PayTM Mall Laptop Offers via GoPaisa

    Gopaisa, India's No.1 CashBack WebSite, offers you great cashback and special coupon offers. Keeping in view your budget as well as time, Gopaisa comes up with exciting offers which you would not want to miss. To avail this offer, what you have to do is visit GoPaisa website instead of visiting Flipkart directly. Do your shopping as you usually do on other site and GoPaisa will provide you extra cashback. You will get both offers which Gopaisa and Paytm Mall is providing. Your GoPaisa cashback will be automatically credited to your GoPaisa account. Not only this, but you can also redeem this cash back anytime you want to.