Deal ends in:
    35 People viewed today

    Best i3 Processor Laptops Under 25000 in India - Get Deals and Discounts Online

    2599022490$13% off
    Amazon

    124 people bought this Deal

    Why Should You Buy?

    Display Sizes: 14 inches, 14.1 inches or 15.6 inches

    No Cost EMI with Selected Cards

    Exchange Discount upto Rs.16100 Off.

    Operating System: Free Dos, Windows, Linux

    100% Purchase Protection - Original Product

    AmazonPay2599022490Grab Deal

    Offer Details

    Amazon Offers - Amazon India is the place for you, If you are looking for best laptop deal online. Get the best i3 processor laptops under 25000 online at Amazon.in. Users can save upto 35% on the latest laptops from brands like Micromax, Acer, Lenovo, Asus and more. The laptops listed on this page comes with Intel Core i3 Processor. User can choose display size from 14 inches, 15.6 inches and more. This is the best i3 processor laptops price in india only on Amazon. No Amazon coupon code required. i3 processor laptops price below 25000 - These laptops fulfilled by Amazon. Hurry! Limited period offer.

    How to Avail this offer?

    • Go to the undefined offer page.
    • Select the best laptop of your choice.
    • Login / sign Up into your account.
    • Proceed to complete the payment.

    How to earnCASHBACK

    Shop via GoPaisa

    Complete the payment

    Cashback credited to wallet*

    Best i3 Processor Laptops Under 25000 in India - Get Deals and Discounts OnlineBest i3 Processor Laptops Under 25000 in India - Get Deals and Discounts Online
    AmazonPay2599022490Grab Deal
    35 People viewed

    Table of Content


    Get Amazing Deals and Discounts on Best i3 Processor Laptops Under 25,000 in India

    If you are looking for the best i3 processor laptop under Rs. 25,000 in India. We have prepared a list of best laptops under 25,000 with an i3 processor as in this range you will only get an i3 processor with 4GB RAM. In this list, we listed top brands laptop which are available from your trusted e-commerce website, Amazon.

    Many students like to buy laptops under Rs. 25,000. If you are a student or a homemaker and seeking for the best laptop then this list will help you best with the specifications and features of laptops. The processors under the range of Rs. 25,000 are Intel Core i3-7130U | i3-6006U | i3-5005U |. These laptops are good for your daily work and casual games.

    These are the Laptops with Best i3 Processor Below Rs.25,000

    #1. Fujitsu A Series Core i3 5Th Gen - (4 GB/1 Tb HDD/Dos) A555 Lifebook Notebook (15.6 Inch, Black)

    Fujitsu A Series A555 Lifebook Notebook laptop takes your laptop experience to a whole new level. It’s a sleek and a stylish laptop which enhances your personality and lets you perform multiple tasks expertly.

    Prices and Deals

    • The actual price of the laptop is Rs.30,900 and Amazon is offering 29% which means you are saving Rs.9,070 and you can buy it for Rs.21,830. Not only this, you also get an offer of EMI, starts at Rs.1,028 per month. 
    • Pay on delivery is also available ( cash/ card). In this payment method, you will get cash on delivery as well as Debit card / Credit card payment option at your doorstep. 
    • You can avail the net banking payment option too. 

    Highlighted Specifications

    Operating SystemDOS
    Memory/Storage4GB DDR3 / 1TB HDD
    Display15.6-inch
    ProcessorIntel Core™ i3-5005U

    Graphics: This laptop has Intel Integrated graphics card that may create some disturbance while you are playing games.

    Battery: Your laptop’s battery should be keep charged throughout your day so, your work will not get disturbed. Therefore, this laptop has two Lithium-Ion Cells and 36 Watt-Hours Lithium Battery Energy Content that stay charged the full day.

    Weight: You may find this device heavy and bulky as it weighs 3.45 kgs. But if you like to sit at one place and focus on your work then this is the best option for you.

    Colour: This laptop is in black colour

    Clock Speed: This device has 2 GHz clock speed and 2 Processor Count that raises your laptop’s performance to the next level while you are using the application.

    ProsCons
    Intel Core™ i3-5005ULow cache memory
    Intel Integrated GraphicsNo Gaming laptop
    4GB RAMHeavyweight
    1TB HDDDOS

    #2. Asus X541UA-GO1345D 15.6-inch Laptop (6th Gen i3-6006U/4GB/1TB/Free DOS/Integrated Graphics), Black/Gold

    If you want a good laptop under 25,000 then Asus X541UA-GO1345D Laptop is the best option for you. Asus X541UA-GO1345D is a decent laptop for your use and you will get the best price of the laptop on Amazon.in.

    Prices and Deals

    • You will get this device at Rs. 25,000 
    • Pay on delivery is available which means you can pay the amount by cash as well as by credit /debit card.

    Highlighted Specifications

    Operating SystemDOS
    Memory/Storage4GB DDR4 / 1TB HDD
    Display15.6-inch
    ProcessorIntel i3-6006U 6th Gen

    Storage: You get 1TB HDD storage in this laptop which is enough for you to store all your movies, music, pictures and documents.

    Battery: The battery backup of this device stays charged for a long period but it can vary according to your usage. It is one of the best laptop under 25,000.

    Colour: This laptop is in both black and gold colour that adds more grace to your personality.

    Weight: The weight of this laptop is 2 kgs which can be a little bit heavy for you, but this laptop can easily fit in most of the bags.

    Camera and Ports: This laptop comes with VGA web camera so that you can talk with your friends and family on the video call. Not only this, this laptop has 1 x USB 2.0 port, 1 x USB 3.0 port and 1 x USB 3.1 type-C gen, 1 port, your work would not get disturbed.

    ProsCons
    Intel Core i3-6006U 6th GenLow cache memory
    Integrated Intel HD 520 GraphicDOS
    4GB RAMHeavyweight
    1TB HDD 

    #3. Acer A315-51 NX.GNPSI.002 15.6-inch Laptop (Core i3-6006U/4GB/500GB/Linux/Intel HD 520 Graphics), Black

    Acer A315-51 NX.GNPSI.002 Laptop is good for those who need a basic laptop for everyday use. This Acer laptop has a stunning display and good picture quality which you can only expect from the top brand such as Acer.

    Prices and Deals

    • The actual cost of this device is Rs.27,999 but Amazon is giving you 13% discount on Acer A315-51 NX.GNPSI.002 Laptop that means you can buy this product at Rs. 24,490.
    • Pay on delivery is also available with this product. Pay on delivery means that you can pay your total amount by cash on delivery and by credit or debit card. 
    • No cost EMI is available if you check out only with this product. 
    • Your EMI starts with Rs.1,153 per month.

    Highlighted Specifications

    Operating SystemLinux
    Memory/Storage4GB DDR4 / 500GB HDD
    Display15.6-inch
    ProcessorIntel Core i3-6006U

    Weight: This laptop is a little bit bulky and heavy for you as it weighs 2.1 kgs, but this is a wonderful laptop altogether.

    Warranty: This device has one year of warranty, starting from the date of purchasing. So if you find any damage and fault within the laptop, you can contact Acer service center.

    Graphics: The laptop has Intel HD 520 Graphics that sometimes can cause disturbance and interruption but you can enjoy your games with this graphics.

    Clock Speed: The processing power of this laptop is up to 2 GHz which helps your laptop to work smoothly and without any lagging.

    ProsCons
    Integrated Intel HD GraphicLow cache memory
    4GB RAMLinux
    Intel Core i3-6006UHeavyweight
     Low storage

    #4. Micromax Alpha LI351568W 15.6-inch Laptop (5th Gen Core i3-5005U/6GB/500GB/Windows 10/Integrated Graphics), Grey

    This is the most reasonable laptop with the i3 processor under 25,000 in India. 5th Gen Core i3-5005U makes it one of the powerful and efficient laptop in this range. Not only this, you will get extra discount on this laptop from Amazon.in.

    Prices and Deals 

    • The actual cost of this device is Rs.28,699 but Amazon is giving you 22% discount on Micromax Alpha LI351568W Laptop which means you can buy this product at Rs.22,490. And you save Rs. 6,209.00 inclusive of all taxes. 
    • You can avail pay on delivery option if you check out with this product only. Pay on delivery means that you can pay your total amount by cash on delivery or by credit/debit card. 
    • No cost EMI is available if you check out only with this product. 
    • Your EMI starts with Rs.1,059 per month.

    Highlighted Specifications

    Operating SystemWindows 10
    Memory/Storage6GB DDR3L/ 500GB HDD
    Display15.6-inch
    Processor5th Gen Core i3-5005U

    Colour: This device is in the grey colour that is stunning as well as attractive which adds more focus to your work.

    Weight: Again, you may find this laptop slightly heavy as it weighs 2.1kgs, but this laptop is best for businessmen who like to sit at one place and concentrate on their work.

    Battery:  Your laptop’s battery should be charged enough to keep your work in flow. This laptop has 1 Lithium-ion battery that stays charged for a long time and the 1 Lithium-ion batteries are 32 Watt Hours.

    Warranty: This laptop has one year of warranty on device and six months warranty on accessories. You can avail this service by this laptop’s warranty card.

    ProsCons
    Integrated Intel HD GraphicLow Cache Memory
    4GB RAMHeavyweight
    5th Gen Core i3-5005ULow storage
    Windows 10 

    #5. HP 15-bs615TU 2017 15.6-inch Laptop (6th Gen Intel Core i3-6006U/4GB/2TB/DOS/Integrated Graphics), Sparkling Black

    HP, one of the leading company in the laptop industry always offers you the finest quality and service. HP 15-bs615TU 2017 laptop is the perfect example of this. The display quality of this laptop is good with its color reproduction.

    Prices and Deals 

    • The actual cost of this device is Rs.35,120 but Amazon is giving you 29% discount on HP Laptop which means you can buy this product at Rs.24,990. And you save Rs. 10,130.00 inclusive of all taxes. 
    • You can avail pay on delivery option check out with this product only. Pay on delivery means that you can pay your total amount by cash on delivery or by credit/debit card. 
    • You can avail No Cost EMI on this product but if you check out with this product only. 
    • The EMI starts with Rs.1,176 per month on this product.

    Highlighted Specifications

    Operating SystemDOS
    Memory/Storage4GB DDR4/ 2TB HDD
    Display15.6-inch
    ProcessorIntel Core i3-6006U

    Battery: This laptop has 4 cell cylindrical battery with HP Fast Charge. This laptop has 4 hours of battery life which is enough for you to complete your work on time

    Graphics: This laptop is perfect for you if you are a casual gamer as this laptop has Intel HD Graphics.

    Design: This machine has a unique Design with a combination of paint, patterns and textures with Chrome finished hinges that will enhance the overall look of the laptop.

    Weight: this laptop is lightweight and you can carry it easily. The device weighs only 1.86 kgs which is not heavy for you to hold.

    Warranty: you can call HP service center anytime you face an issue. This laptop has one year of warranty which covers only manufacturer defects, not physical damage from the consumers.

    ProsCons
    Integrated Intel HD GraphicLow cache memory
    4GB RAMDOS
    Intel Core i3-6006U 
    2TB HDD 

    i3 Processor Laptops Offers on Amazon

    All above-mentioned products are offered by your trusted and leading e-commerce website that is Amazon. Amazon gives you an unbeatable discount on best i3 laptops under 25,000 which you can’t afford to miss. Additionally, Amazon offers extra benefits also like Free home delivery, No cost EMI and many more. All the top branded laptops that you see above are below 25000 with the i3 processor and minimum 4GB RAM.

    Free delivery is available on all above-mentioned products except Asus X541UA-GO1345D laptop. Amazon offers this free delivery option with some terms and conditions.

    The following options are available for standard delivery of products Fulfilled by Amazon/Prime Eligible Items.

    Standard valueOder chargesDelivery Charges for Non-Prime MembersDelivery charges for Prime members on Prime Eligible Items
    2-4/ 4-7/ 7-10 Business Days*Rs. 499 or moreFreeFREE for Prime members buying Prime Eligible items.
     Less than Rs 499Rs. 40 per order** 

    The following charges are applicable to Prime Eligible products ordered by Prime Members in selected cities. For more information, please refer to Prime Delivery Benefits:

    Delivery SpeedCharges per Order for Non-Prime MembersCharges per Order for Prime Members 
    Guaranteed Morning DeliveryRs. 150Rs. 50 
    Guaranteed Same-Day DeliveryRs. 150Rs. 50 
    Guaranteed One-Day DeliveryRs. 100FREE 
    Guaranteed Two-Day DeliveryRs. 80FREE 

    No Cost EMI Offer on i3 Processor Laptops

    Banks3 month6 month9 month12 month18 month24 month
    Axis Bank-Credit12%12%13%13%15%15%
    American Express card12%12%12%12%12%12%
    Citibank13%13%15%15%15%15%
    HDFC Bank-Debit16%16%16%NANANA
    HDFC Bank-Credit13%13%14%14%15%15%
    HSBC Bank12.50%12.50%13.50%13.50%13.50%15%
    ICICI Bank-Credit13%13%13%13%15%15%
    IndusInd Bank13%13%13%13%15%15%
    Kotak Mahindra Bank12%12%14%14%15%15%
    RBL Bank13%13%13%13%13%13%
    SBI Card14%14%14%14%15%15%
    Standard Chartered Bank13%13%14%14%15%15%
    Yes Bank12%12%13%13%14%15%
    AXIS Bank-Debit14%14%14%14%NANA
    ICICI Bank-Debit14%14%14%14%NANA

    EMI (Easy Installments)

    • You can pay your bill on EMI by using any one of the cards from the above table.
    • Your bank will convert this payment into EMI in 3-4 working days.
    • About *No Cost: The bank will continue to charge interest on EMI as per existing rates. However, the interest to be charged by the bank will be passed on to you as an upfront discount.